KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

process rather than "package-oriented"

Spanish translation: en vez de ser orientado al "conjuto total" (empaquetado)


03:35 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: process rather than "package-oriented"
They saw these approaches as being based on a "whole-systems" approach, in as much as they are:
- theory driven
- process rather than "package-oriented"
- participatory
- collaborative an co-ordinated
Juan Lara
Spanish translation:en vez de ser orientado al "conjuto total" (empaquetado)
Explanation:

-dirigidos por un proceso teorético,
-en vez de ser orientado al "conjuto total" (empaquetado)
-participativo
-cooperativo... etc...
Selected response from:

Medworks
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en vez de ser orientado al "conjuto total" (empaquetado)Medworks
4proceso en lugar de "empaquetado"
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceso en lugar de "empaquetado"


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en vez de ser orientado al "conjuto total" (empaquetado)


Explanation:

-dirigidos por un proceso teorético,
-en vez de ser orientado al "conjuto total" (empaquetado)
-participativo
-cooperativo... etc...

Medworks
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias