KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Extra Chunky worktop

Turkish translation: ekstra kalın mutfak tezgâhı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extra Chunky worktop
Turkish translation:ekstra kalın mutfak tezgâhı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

07:14 Mar 27, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / kitchen
English term or phrase: Extra Chunky worktop
ıt is a part of kitchen.
ilhanish
Turkey
ekstra kalın mutfak tezgahı
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-27 09:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"worktop" : mutfak tezgah üstü
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Çok alçak mutfak tezgahı
Salih1946
3ekstra kalın mutfak tezgahı
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extra chunky worktop
ekstra kalın mutfak tezgahı


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-27 09:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"worktop" : mutfak tezgah üstü

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim

575 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extra chunky worktop
Çok alçak mutfak tezgahı


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish