KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Cooking / Culinary

atelier

Dutch translation: fabriek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:atelier
Dutch translation:fabriek
Entered by: Annette van der Lei

17:21 Feb 20, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: atelier
Fabriqué dans un atelier qui utilise du céleri et du soja.

Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Annette van der Lei
Spain
fabriek
Explanation:

...in een fabriek waar ook .. en .. worden verwerkt.

Dit is volgens mij info ivm allergie
Selected response from:

Funambule
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fabriekFunambule
3 +1keukenLinda Ferwerda
3plaatsxxxtarpo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keuken


Explanation:
kan het niet gewoon keuken zijn?

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcel F: marcel F
8 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plaats


Explanation:
op een plaats waar ook..

xxxtarpo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fabriek


Explanation:

...in een fabriek waar ook .. en .. worden verwerkt.

Dit is volgens mij info ivm allergie

Funambule
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram van der Hout
8 hrs

agree  Paul Peeraerts
2 days1 hr