KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

comment vas-tu???

Spanish translation: ¿cómo estás? / ¿Qué tal estás?


13:39 Mar 26, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: comment vas-tu???
comment vas-tu???
alma
Spanish translation:¿cómo estás? / ¿Qué tal estás?
Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4¿cómo estás? / ¿Qué tal estás?
Mireia Oliva Solé
4¿Qué tal?Kenji Otomo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Qué tal?


Explanation:
Esta es la respuesta

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 25

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿cómo estás? / ¿Qué tal estás?


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
merci beaucoup..