KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

ACU

Spanish translation: ACU Access Control Unit / Automatic Calling Unit


10:13 Mar 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / entreprises
German term or phrase: ACU
die Zusammenlegung der Abteilungen ACU und QM...
Javier Ruiz
Spain
Spanish translation:ACU Access Control Unit / Automatic Calling Unit
Explanation:
Te paso la dirección de una página con muchas abreviaturas:
http://www.yaas.de/index_yaas_all.html
Selected response from:

David Armada
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Quality Management
Elena Garc
3ACU Access Control Unit / Automatic Calling Unit
David Armada


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ACU Access Control Unit / Automatic Calling Unit


Explanation:
Te paso la dirección de una página con muchas abreviaturas:
http://www.yaas.de/index_yaas_all.html

David Armada
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality Management


Explanation:
para QM.
ACU... U suele ser unit, AC podría ser account...?

Elena Garc
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish