KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

eingelangt am....

Spanish translation: recibido/a el....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingelangt am....
Spanish translation:recibido/a el....
Entered by: transpade

19:53 Nov 30, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: eingelangt am....
Se trata de un extracto de ese libro o registro donde aparecen los datos actualizados de la empresa en cuestión, aparece en el ítem "Informe ejecutivo": eingetragen am... Geschäftsfall 5 Fr 5444/98 1 Antrag auf Neueintragung einer Firma eingelangt am ....
agapanto
recibido/a el....
Explanation:
grüsse
Selected response from:

transpade
Grading comment
mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recibido/a el....
transpade
3llegarxxxSaifa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recibido/a el....


Explanation:
grüsse

transpade
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
10 hrs
  -> danke Cristina!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
llegar


Explanation:
Ernst: eingelangen = "llegar" (für Schriftstücke, Schweiz)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 38 mins (2004-12-01 07:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quería decir Becher, no Ernst!

xxxSaifa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16