KudoZ home » Russian to English » Accounting

1. tankernaja partija 2. tanker

English translation: 1. tanker consignment 2. tanker


12:23 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: 1. tankernaja partija 2. tanker
1. tankernaja partija
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
English translation:1. tanker consignment 2. tanker
Explanation:
1. tanker consignment OR tanker shipment

2. tanker

First oil is expected to reach the Georgian border by the end of the year, and
plans call for the first tanker consignment to be loaded at Supsa in April. ...
www.gasandoil.com/goc/news/ntc90661.htm

I was very happy the other day to see the first tanker shipment of oil leave the Hibernia oilfields.
www.parl.gc.ca/36/1/parlbus/chambus/ house/debates/084_1998-03-31/han084_1055-e.htm
Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см ниже
Sergei Tumanov
41. tanker consignment 2. tankerDylan Edwards
2Not an answer,....Yoana Yotova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Not an answer,....


Explanation:
What is the context?

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
The asker has declined this answer

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
if tankernaja partija is met in the document I suppose you want to learn what is english for that. Literally it is "full tanker lot"
the amount of oil sold/delivered/bought/shipped as a full cargo of a tanker. gruzovaja partija is usually a cargo as per one b/l.

tanker = tanker vessel. word can be used also to show the quantity, 'one tanker of oil' like 'one bucket of water'.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. tanker consignment 2. tanker


Explanation:
1. tanker consignment OR tanker shipment

2. tanker

First oil is expected to reach the Georgian border by the end of the year, and
plans call for the first tanker consignment to be loaded at Supsa in April. ...
www.gasandoil.com/goc/news/ntc90661.htm

I was very happy the other day to see the first tanker shipment of oil leave the Hibernia oilfields.
www.parl.gc.ca/36/1/parlbus/chambus/ house/debates/084_1998-03-31/han084_1055-e.htm



    Reference: http://www.gasandoil.com/goc/news/ntc90661.htm
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish