KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Other

Nedostajes i ti meni. Jedva cekam da te vidim. Voleo bi da dodjes u Beograd.

English translation: I miss you too. I can't wait to see you.I'd like you to come to Belgrade.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Nedostajes i ti meni. Jedva cekam da te vidim. Voleo bi da dodjes u Beograd.
English translation:I miss you too. I can't wait to see you.I'd like you to come to Belgrade.
Entered by: Mihailolja

07:48 Aug 13, 2004
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Other
Serbian term or phrase: Nedostajes i ti meni. Jedva cekam da te vidim. Voleo bi da dodjes u Beograd.
Nedostajes i ti meni. Jedva cekam da te vidim. Voleo bi da dodjes u Beograd.
Vuslat
I miss you too. I can't wait to see you.I'd like you to come to Belgrade.
Explanation:
Straightforward
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Jedva cekam da te vidim -
I can't wait to see you or I'm looking forward to
seeing you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I miss you too. I can't wait to see you.I'd like you to come to Belgrade.
Mihailolja
5I miss you,too. I'm looking forward to seeing you. I'd like you to come to Belgrade.Marija Vujosevic Caric


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I miss you too. I can't wait to see you.I'd like you to come to Belgrade.


Explanation:
Straightforward

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Jedva cekam da te vidim -
I can't wait to see you or I'm looking forward to
seeing you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mojdrag: draguo
1104 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I miss you,too. I'm looking forward to seeing you. I'd like you to come to Belgrade.


Explanation:
There's nothing to explain.

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian