KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Aplicadora de asas

English translation: Handle applicator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Aplicadora de asas
English translation:Handle applicator
Entered by: Annette Flear

10:42 Oct 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Packaging Production
Spanish term or phrase: Aplicadora de asas
This is from a document relating to packaging.

'Retractilado de bandejas + Aplicadora de asas'
No more context available I'm afraid.
Annette Flear
handle applicator
Explanation:
Below (first URL) is the English version of the Spanish site (2nd URL):
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Handle applicator
Fiona N�voa
5handle applicator
Parrot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handle applicator


Explanation:
Below (first URL) is the English version of the Spanish site (2nd URL):


    Reference: http://www.brpack.com/rmc2k.html
    Reference: http://www.brpack.com/spanish/srmc2k.html
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Many thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Handle applicator


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222