KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Education / Pedagogy

diploma o doktoratu znanosti

English translation: -


09:20 Dec 9, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Croatian term or phrase: diploma o doktoratu znanosti
Naziv diplome
bjuric2
English translation:-
Explanation:
mora se znati o kojem je doktoratu riječ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 22 mins (2004-12-09 12:43:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ph.D.
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5-Marija Vujosevic Caric
4Doctor of Science Degree
Tsogt Gombosuren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Doctor of Science Degree


Explanation:
IMHO

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
-


Explanation:
mora se znati o kojem je doktoratu riječ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 22 mins (2004-12-09 12:43:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ph.D.

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4