KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

hepatic nodule

Danish translation: nodulus hepaticus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hepatic nodule
Danish translation:nodulus hepaticus
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson

06:25 Nov 2, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical / biokemi
English term or phrase: hepatic nodule
Endogenous avidin-binding activity (EABA) has been noted in frozen sections of liver (entire hepatic nodule)
Margit Pehrsson
hele nodulus hepaticus
Explanation:
Latinsk brugt mest her. Hele er "entire"
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak (i flertal er det noduli hepatici)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hele nodulus hepaticusSuzanne Blangsted
4lille knude i leverenxxxlone


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lille knude i leveren


Explanation:
eller 'hepatisk nodulus'.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 13:44:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Even if the article refers to dogs, I believe it also applies to humans. Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.netdyredoktor.dk/Hund/Hund_Sygdomsleksikon/hund_s...
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hele nodulus hepaticus


Explanation:
Latinsk brugt mest her. Hele er "entire"

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak (i flertal er det noduli hepatici)