KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

complex poses

Farsi (Persian) translation: mojtama ijAd mikonad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complex poses
Farsi (Persian) translation:mojtama ijAd mikonad
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

15:50 Apr 2, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: complex poses
'startling' progress at complex poses callenge to Bush administration at delicate time
mojtama ijAd mikonad
Explanation:
complex= mojtama, majmoo'e
poses= vAred mikonad, gharAr midahad, moojeb mishavad
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mojtama ijAd mikonad
Alireza Karbalaei
4complex ...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mojtama ijAd mikonad


Explanation:
complex= mojtama, majmoo'e
poses= vAred mikonad, gharAr midahad, moojeb mishavad

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mollanazar: pishraft dar mojtama' dar 'in zamAne hassAs dar moqAbele dolate bush chAlesh 'ijAd mikonad
6 mins

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex ...


Explanation:

moshkelat boghranj(pechideh)matrah mikonad.

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 20