KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

black widow

French translation: ***


01:02 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Toys
English term or phrase: black widow
name of a radio control car
abiggers
French translation:***
Explanation:
Sauf erreur, Black widow est le nom d'une araignée... vraisemblablement, puisqu'il s'agit d'un jeu, ne pas traduire.
Selected response from:

Jacques Bermond
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3***
Jacques Bermond
2veuve noireGabo Pena


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
veuve noire


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 01:04:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

100%

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
***


Explanation:
Sauf erreur, Black widow est le nom d'une araignée... vraisemblablement, puisqu'il s'agit d'un jeu, ne pas traduire.

Jacques Bermond
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci