KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

strata titles

French translation: titres de strates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strata titles
French translation:titres de strates
Entered by: enowtakuem

19:41 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / land market administration
English term or phrase: strata titles
Major innovations of the Torrens system of land registration and "strata titles"...
lalabelle
France
titres de strates
Explanation:
Les titres de strates sont un perfectionnement de titre de Torrens pour des immeubles.

http://www.faktis.com/wiki/fr/ti/Titre De Torrens.htm
Selected response from:

enowtakuem
Grading comment
Thanks.
BW
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1titres de propriété absolue horizontale (strata=horizontale)
FIROOZEH FARHANG
4 +1titres de strates
enowtakuem


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titres de strates


Explanation:
Les titres de strates sont un perfectionnement de titre de Torrens pour des immeubles.

http://www.faktis.com/wiki/fr/ti/Titre De Torrens.htm


enowtakuem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.
BW

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuebai
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titres de propriété absolue horizontale (strata=horizontale)


Explanation:
titres de propriété absolue horizontale (strata=horizontale)
Below there's a bilingual text (on the site mentioned) .. it might help you..


    Reference: http://www.programmeact.com/francais/projects/ttad9.asp
FIROOZEH FARHANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuebai
4 hrs
  -> thanx