KudoZ home » English to French » Other

She is odd.

French translation: elle est étrange


00:01 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: She is odd.
She is odd.
Krystal
French translation:elle est étrange
Explanation:
ou encore elle est bizarre
Selected response from:

nekko
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8elle est étrangenekko
4elle est bizarre
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
elle est étrange


Explanation:
ou encore elle est bizarre

nekko
France
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
19 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

agree  swisstell: prefer bizarre in this connection
2 hrs

agree  DPolice: bizarre
5 hrs

agree  GerardP
7 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
7 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elle est bizarre


Explanation:
elle est etrange(bizarre, singuliere)

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4