KudoZ home » English to French » Other

utility industry

French translation: entreprise de services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility industry
French translation:entreprise de services
Entered by: bernadette schumer

15:50 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: utility industry
dans une offre d'emploi, sans plus de précisions
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Entreprise de service
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entreprise de service
Florence Evans
4peut-être: secteur tertiaireMarc Collard


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entreprise de service


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  L10N Studio
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peut-être: secteur tertiaire


Explanation:
x

Marc Collard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 96