KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Information Facilitator for the Community Information Resource Center.

French translation: facilitateur de discussions pour le centre des ressources d'informations de la communauté


20:47 May 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Information Facilitator for the Community Information Resource Center.
If Information Facilitator of the Community Information Resource Center (CIRC) is not paid by a funding agency,the community should decide how to pay the person for the work of managing the CIRC.
lsantorini
French translation:facilitateur de discussions pour le centre des ressources d'informations de la communauté
Explanation:
facilitateur de discussions (de réunions)
Voir Glossaire Proz
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facilitateur de discussions pour le centre des ressources d'informations de la communauté
GILOU
4animateur/facilitateur des informations pour le centre des ressources d'information de la communauté
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animateur/facilitateur des informations pour le centre des ressources d'information de la communauté


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça ne se dit pas facilitateur des informations
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitateur de discussions pour le centre des ressources d'informations de la communauté


Explanation:
facilitateur de discussions (de réunions)
Voir Glossaire Proz

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115