KudoZ home » English to French » Science (general)

artificially excited electronic strokes...

French translation: Des coups de foudre provoqués


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artificially excited electronic strokes...
French translation:Des coups de foudre provoqués
Entered by: jacrav

02:25 Dec 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: artificially excited electronic strokes...
"Artificially excited electronic strokes could lead to a pattern of oscillations" that produce relatively high power levels over certain regions
Sophieanne
United States
des coups de foudre (artificiellement) provoqués
Explanation:
Apparemment il s’agit d’expériences atmosphériques … Il ne me semble pas nécessaire de mentionner « artificiellement » si on dit « provoqués » …
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3des coups de foudre (artificiellement) provoquésjacrav
2des chocs électroniques provoqués artificiellementSéverine Harbeck


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
des chocs électroniques provoqués artificiellement


Explanation:
dur dur sans contexte

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des coups de foudre (artificiellement) provoqués


Explanation:
Apparemment il s’agit d’expériences atmosphériques … Il ne me semble pas nécessaire de mentionner « artificiellement » si on dit « provoqués » …

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci