KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

steady stream read capability

German translation: konstanter Datentransfer


12:35 Jun 10, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: steady stream read capability
XY seamlessly integrates with message queues, such as Tibco Rendezvous or IBM MQ Series, for steady-stream read capability into a real-time ODS or data warehouse
Gaia Text
German translation:konstanter Datentransfer
Explanation:
...und ermöglicht damit einen konstanten Datentransfer an...

So verstehe ich das zumindest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:59:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch: Datenfluss
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1konstanter Datentransfer
Endre Both
4Ungebrochene Aufnahmekapazität / Ununterbrochene Lesekapazitätxxxbrute


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ungebrochene Aufnahmekapazität / Ununterbrochene Lesekapazität


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 12:51:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

XY integriert sich nahtlos in Infowarteschlangen, wie z.B. in Tibco Rendezvous oder die IBM MQ Reihe, für fortwährende Einlesbarkeit in ECHTZEIT-ODS oder Datendepot.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konstanter Datentransfer


Explanation:
...und ermöglicht damit einen konstanten Datentransfer an...

So verstehe ich das zumindest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:59:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch: Datenfluss

Endre Both
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
17 mins