KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Manufacturing

injection safety boots

Lithuanian translation: apsauginiai batai lietais padais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injection safety boots
Lithuanian translation:apsauginiai batai lietais padais
Entered by: ingoociukas

09:42 Apr 26, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / safety footwear
English term or phrase: injection safety boots
injection safety boots
ingoociukas
apsauginiai batai lietais padais
Explanation:
apsauginiai batai lietais padais

injection moulding - slėginis liejimas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 diena11 val. (2008-04-27 20:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiksliau,

apsauginiai batai lietais sintetiniais padais
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Apsauginiai batai su dūriams atspariu padu
vita_translates
3apsauginiai batai lietais padais
diana bb


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apsauginiai batai su dūriams atspariu padu


Explanation:
http://www.chinasuppliers.globalsources.com/china-suppliers/...

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apsauginiai batai lietais padais


Explanation:
apsauginiai batai lietais padais

injection moulding - slėginis liejimas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 diena11 val. (2008-04-27 20:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiksliau,

apsauginiai batai lietais sintetiniais padais


    Reference: http://litarweb.cust.lt/taric/web/textualsearchresultsm_LT?G...
diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū