KudoZ home » English to Malay » Tech/Engineering

all references to a PC apply equally to a laptop

Malay translation: semua rujukan kepada PC turut merujuk kepada komputer riba


14:34 Mar 28, 2003
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: all references to a PC apply equally to a laptop
how to rephrase it into Malay?
xxxxxxxxxR_R
Malay translation:semua rujukan kepada PC turut merujuk kepada komputer riba
Explanation:
Suggestion only
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4semua rujukan kepada PC turut merujuk kepada komputer riba
Ramona Ali
3semua perkara yang menyentuh PC adalah juga terkena kepada laptop
yam2u


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
semua perkara yang menyentuh PC adalah juga terkena kepada laptop


Explanation:
OR, if you wish to translate PC and laptop, then:

'semua perkara yang menyentuh komputer peribadi adalah juga terkena kepada komputer riba'

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semua rujukan kepada PC turut merujuk kepada komputer riba


Explanation:
Suggestion only

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522