KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

commercial uplift capacity

Polish translation: urządzenia dźwigowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial uplift capacity
Polish translation:urządzenia dźwigowe
Entered by: maciejm

07:40 Jul 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: commercial uplift capacity
Concerns postal services.

"All the major inputs into the business, such as labor, road vehicles, aeroplanes, vessel cargo capacity and commercial uplift capacity are freely available on the market".
Malgosia
urządzenia dźwigowe
Explanation:
Rozruchy urządzeń Naprawy i modernizacje. NOWE KONTRAKTY - URZĄDZENIA
DŹWIGOWE. Realizowany kontrakt dla Stoczni Szecińskiej ...

M.M.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki. W kontekscie pasuje jak ulal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urządzenia dźwigowe
maciejm
4możliwo¶ć usuwania tzw. gabarytów
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
możliwo¶ć usuwania tzw. gabarytów


Explanation:
jest to usluga polegajaca na usuwaniu duzych mebli i innych ponadwymiarowych przedmiotow


    Reference: http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk/Web/Live/rc-weblive.nsf/LU-Al...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urządzenia dźwigowe


Explanation:
Rozruchy urządzeń Naprawy i modernizacje. NOWE KONTRAKTY - URZĄDZENIA
DŹWIGOWE. Realizowany kontrakt dla Stoczni Szecińskiej ...

M.M.



    Reference: http://www.famak.pl/html/akt_nowe_01.asp
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki. W kontekscie pasuje jak ulal.