KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

breach of faith

Polish translation: nadużycie zaufania


06:52 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: breach of faith
he will be sentenced fo breach of faith committed by an agent against his principal to a fine or imprisonment for two years.
ania
Polish translation:nadużycie zaufania
Explanation:
Leksykonia
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nadużycie zaufania
ZenonStyczyrz
3wiarołomstwo
DarekS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadużycie zaufania


Explanation:
Leksykonia

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiarołomstwo


Explanation:
breach of faith: a violation of good faith, confidence, or trust; betrayal: To abandon your friends now would be a breach of faith.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ZenonStyczyrz