KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

auxiliary panel

Polish translation: panel pomocniczy


17:03 Jul 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: auxiliary panel
działanie dźwigni skrzyni biegów
bersiu
Poland
Polish translation:panel pomocniczy
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
51. gear box functionning, 2.transmission functionningTadeusz
2 +2panel pomocniczy
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panel pomocniczy


Explanation:
?

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka: lub dodatkowy...
3 hrs

agree  Tadeusz: PULPIT DODATKOWY
4 days

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1. gear box functionning, 2.transmission functionning


Explanation:
1. In case of mechanical gear box
you should use "gear box functionning".
2. In case of automatic transmission
you should use "transmission
functioning".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-11 11:21:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OR MECHANICAL GEAR BOX FUNCTIONNING
OR AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION FUNCTIONNING

Tadeusz