KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Acceleration fee

Russian translation: вознаграждение за досрочную сдачу работ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acceleration fee
Russian translation:вознаграждение за досрочную сдачу работ
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

12:35 Mar 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Acceleration fee
contract value
max. panalty (5% of contract value)
Acceleration fee
Vova
вознаграждение за досрочную сдачу работ
Explanation:
или выполнение договора- по контексту
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вознаграждение за досрочную сдачу работ
Dmitry Golovin
3надбавка за срочностьKalaus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceleration fee
вознаграждение за досрочную сдачу работ


Explanation:
или выполнение договора- по контексту

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acceleration fee
надбавка за срочность


Explanation:
Просто как вариант.

Kalaus
Works in field