KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

centre pivot backhoe

Russian translation: осевой вариант оборудования обратной лопаты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:centre pivot backhoe
Russian translation:осевой вариант оборудования обратной лопаты
Entered by: Prima Vista

06:55 Feb 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / loader backhoes
English term or phrase: centre pivot backhoe
The loader backhoes are hydraulic digging machines.
They consist of travel components, an engine,
hydraulic assemblies and an operator’s compartment.
When the operator operates the controls, the pump,
driven by the engine, sends hydraulic fluid to the
control valves. The control valves distribute the
hydraulic fluid to the various components. A cooling
system including an oil cooler maintains the hydraulic
fluid at a normal operating temperature.
The loader backhoes exist in two different versions:
sideshift backhoe version (sideshift backhoe
attachment) or ***centre pivot backhoe*** version (fixed
backhoe attachment).
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
осевой вариант оборудования обратной лопаты
Explanation:
ашина 580 SM выпускается в двух вариантах, с приводом на 2 и на 4 колеса. Машина 590 SM поставляется стандартно с приводом на 4 колеса. Обе модели выпускаются в осевом или сдвиговом вариантах оборудования обратной лопаты, а также с фиксированной или телескопической рукоятью.
http://exkavator.ru/main/information/inf_articles/~id=621~Sh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-02-22 07:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осевой - это centre pivot backhoe
сдвиговый - sideshift
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3осевой вариант оборудования обратной лопаты
Yuri Smirnov
3полноповоротный (с жесткой подвеской рабочего оборудования)
olganet
2slang variant, not for grading
Jewelia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
осевой вариант оборудования обратной лопаты


Explanation:
ашина 580 SM выпускается в двух вариантах, с приводом на 2 и на 4 колеса. Машина 590 SM поставляется стандартно с приводом на 4 колеса. Обе модели выпускаются в осевом или сдвиговом вариантах оборудования обратной лопаты, а также с фиксированной или телескопической рукоятью.
http://exkavator.ru/main/information/inf_articles/~id=621~Sh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-02-22 07:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осевой - это centre pivot backhoe
сдвиговый - sideshift


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Burrell
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полноповоротный (с жесткой подвеской рабочего оборудования)


Explanation:
Состав экскаватора


Экскаватор ЭО-5126 является универсальной одноковшовой полноповоротной машиной на гусеничном ходу (тракторного типа) с индивидуальным гидравлическим приводом всех механизмов, с жесткой подвеской рабочего оборудования с геометрической вместимостью ковша 1,25 м3.
www.uralstars.com/ex/UVZ/pr1a.htm

sideshift backhoe version (sideshift backhoe
attachment) - стрела, сдвигаемая в сторону
http://www.fiat-kobelco.ru/zadmin_data/car.pdfru/22874/fb 20...

olganet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
slang variant, not for grading


Explanation:
в просторечии это называется "петушок" :))

Jewelia
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4