KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

EV/EBITDA multiple of C 1 and C 2 which trade around 10x 2008 EBITDA

Russian translation: см. ниже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EV/EBITDA multiple of C 1 and C 2 which trade around 10x 2008 EBITDA
Russian translation:см. ниже
Entered by: Irina Banks

19:42 Jul 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / enterprise value
English term or phrase: EV/EBITDA multiple of C 1 and C 2 which trade around 10x 2008 EBITDA
Вся фраза: C1 deserves at least EV/EBITDA multiple of C 2 and C 3 which trade around 10x 2008 EBITDA. Это ужасный, конечно биржевой жаргон, но подтвердите пож- та что означает trade around 10x 2008 EBITDA? Что акции компании идут на продаже в 10-ти кратном номинале, с 10-ти кратной рентабельностью по EBITDA? и т.д., как это выразить как можно точнее уже на русском биржевом жаргоне? Спасибо за разъяснения и ссылки!
Irina Banks
United States
см. ниже
Explanation:
C1 заслуживает, по крайней мере, такого же мультипликатора EV/EBITDA, как С2 и С3, которые торгуются по цене, примерно равной десятикратной EBITDA 2008 года.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-13 04:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или торгуются на уровне десятикратной EBITDA 2008 года

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-13 04:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.utrans.ru/flash/r/article.asp?ArticleID=5629 · 4 КБ
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I find this anwer as most helpful.

Many Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva
3...торгующихся с EBITDA 2008 в размере 10x.
sarandor


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ev/ebitda multiple of c 1 and c 2 which trade around 10x 2008 ebitda
см. ниже


Explanation:
C1 заслуживает, по крайней мере, такого же мультипликатора EV/EBITDA, как С2 и С3, которые торгуются по цене, примерно равной десятикратной EBITDA 2008 года.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-13 04:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или торгуются на уровне десятикратной EBITDA 2008 года

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-13 04:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.utrans.ru/flash/r/article.asp?ArticleID=5629 · 4 КБ

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
I find this anwer as most helpful.

Many Thanks.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ev/ebitda multiple of c 1 and c 2 which trade around 10x 2008 ebitda
...торгующихся с EBITDA 2008 в размере 10x.


Explanation:
С 1 заслуживает по крайней мере такое же значение мультипликатора EV/EBITDA, как у С 2 и С3, торгующихся с EBITDA 2008 в размере 10x.

Телеком торгуется с EV/EBITDA 2007П в размере
3.9x

http://www.finam.ru/files/nedelya030407.pdf




sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8