KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

downenders

Russian translation: Кантователь


19:49 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: downenders
Downenders grip the cathodes and lower them flat onto the shuttle conveyor.
xxxVadim Doubin
Russian translation:Кантователь
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yaroslav Starunov
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Кантователь
Yaroslav Starunov
4Кантователь
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Кантователь


Explanation:
-

Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  yben
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Кантователь


Explanation:
Многочисленные ссылки в Рамблере

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302