ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Law (general)

ugovor o dozivotnom izdrzavanju

Serbo-Croat translation: maintenance agreement

13:52 Jan 30, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law (general) / nasledno pravo
English term or phrase: ugovor o dozivotnom izdrzavanju
Molila bih za prevod UGOVOR O IZDRZAVANJU
samo taksativno navedeni pojmovi, nema objasnjenja uz njih
gvozdenb
Serbo-Croat translation:maintenance agreement
Explanation:
ukoliko se radi o razvodu braka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-01-30 16:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'dozivotni' se podrazumijeva; inace bi se izricito navelo da se radi o ogranicenom roku
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Raspitala sam se i Ugovor o dozivotnom izdrzavanju je ugovor kojim izdrzavani daje/ostavi svoju imonivu onom ko ga izdrzava zauzvrat da se ovaj o njemu brine do kraja zivota. Obicno ga prave stariji ljudi koji nemaju nekog ko bi se brino o njima, pa svako svoj interes udjene u taj ugovor. Dakle, ne bih rekla da je to alimetnacija.
U svakom slucaju, hvala za pomoc!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4maintenance agreement
John Farebrother
3agreement on lifelong alimonyGoga82


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreement on lifelong alimony


Explanation:
alimony je obicno za izdrzavanje muza ili zene kad se razvedu, zato nisam bas sigurna da li moze i u ovom slucaju

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maintenance agreement


Explanation:
ukoliko se radi o razvodu braka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-01-30 16:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'dozivotni' se podrazumijeva; inace bi se izricito navelo da se radi o ogranicenom roku

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Raspitala sam se i Ugovor o dozivotnom izdrzavanju je ugovor kojim izdrzavani daje/ostavi svoju imonivu onom ko ga izdrzava zauzvrat da se ovaj o njemu brine do kraja zivota. Obicno ga prave stariji ljudi koji nemaju nekog ko bi se brino o njima, pa svako svoj interes udjene u taj ugovor. Dakle, ne bih rekla da je to alimetnacija.
U svakom slucaju, hvala za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1: Ja bih ispred stavila lifelong. Mislim da to obično nisu ugovori prilikom razvoda braka nego u slučajevima nasledstva.
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  bpetrov
16 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
17 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days