KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

domestically-minded

Spanish translation: mentalidad domestica


22:17 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: domestically-minded
The expert was not domestically-minded, or experienced in the biodeterioration of materials.
Veronica Vazquez
Spanish translation:mentalidad domestica
Explanation:
domestica lleva tilde en la e, could not place it sorry
Selected response from:

isaac bekerman
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mentalidad domesticaisaac bekerman
3enfoque domésticoyolanda Speece


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enfoque doméstico


Explanation:
No poseía un enfoque doméstico o no tenía experiencia en la desposición biológica de materiales

Just an option


yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mentalidad domestica


Explanation:
domestica lleva tilde en la e, could not place it sorry

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yolanda Speece: I like it . Try ALT+ 130
3 mins