KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

beautiful eyes

Spanish translation: ojos bellos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beautiful eyes
Spanish translation:ojos bellos
Entered by: swisstell

18:30 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: beautiful eyes
equadorian language
Mike Skiba
ojos bellos
Explanation:
me parece va en todos los países del idioma castellano
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bellísimos ojos, preciosos, hermosos, maravillosamente lindos...xxxOso
4 +2Ojos preciosos, ojos bonitos
Massimo Gaido
4ojos bellos
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ojos preciosos, ojos bonitos


Explanation:
BTW, you have already asked this.
And I am sure you meant in SPnish, right?

Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 18:32:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant Spanish.......sorry


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Preciosos
54 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: o hermosos (bonitos es un poquito menos..)
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ojos bellos


Explanation:
me parece va en todos los países del idioma castellano

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bellísimos ojos, preciosos, hermosos, maravillosamente lindos...


Explanation:
encantadores, que cautivan, que me hacen soñar despierto.... ¡Guau! ¡Qué ojazos!

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: Plenty to choose from ;^) :^*
0 min
  -> Graaaaaacias Naty ¶:^))))

agree  Pat Melgar
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Pat ¶:^))

agree  Bettina Schewe
15 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias Bettina! ¡Ay, el amor! ¶:^))

agree  Ester Vidal
22 mins
  -> L'amour.... ¡Mil gracias Ester! ¶:^))

agree  Gustavo Garrido: Cupido ataca los viernes, nos vemos
58 mins
  -> Viernes Romántico en Proz ¶:^D!!! ¡Gracias!

agree  Leliadoura: Qué oso más romántico :)
1 hr
  -> ¡¡¡Leli!!!! ¡que me ruborizo! ¶:^))))

agree  elenali: Muy especial, enamoraría a cualquiera tanta pasión
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias elenali! Feliz finde ¶:^))

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: sí, porque son de vidrio... #:P
1 day3 hrs
  -> ¶:^D!!!! JAAAAAAAAA!!! ¶:^D!!!