KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

stackless venting system

Spanish translation: sistema de ventilación sin chimenea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stackless venting system
Spanish translation:sistema de ventilación sin chimenea
Entered by: Rafael Mondragon Hernandez

16:41 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: stackless venting system
I am working on a Gas Pool Heater operations manual. The phrase is used in the following sentence:
***For heaters located outdoors, using the built-in stackless venting system.***
Andres Roldan
Puerto Rico
sistema de ventilación sin chimenea
Explanation:
I think this is it, good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-16 16:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Los sistemas de transferencia de calor, o calentadores usan Stacks o sea "chimeneas" por lo que stackless sería "sin chimenea"
Selected response from:

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema de ventilación sin chimenea
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
4el sistema de purgado/ventilación sin estantería/elevador/apilable
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el sistema de purgado/ventilación sin estantería/elevador/apilable


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias...


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de ventilación sin chimenea


Explanation:
I think this is it, good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-16 16:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Los sistemas de transferencia de calor, o calentadores usan Stacks o sea "chimeneas" por lo que stackless sería "sin chimenea"

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: o venteo
8 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia!