KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Telecom(munications)

Key

Swedish translation: knapp


13:55 Apr 6, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / DVD101
English term or phrase: Key
The DVD text:
Ferudun Yilmaz
Turkey
Swedish translation:knapp
Explanation:
skulle det förstås också kunna vara...

[PDF] HTR-2 manual
Filtyp: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-version
... i inlärningsläge, och tryckt på önskad knapp för prioritet ... SURR MODE] i DVD-läget:
• På fjärrkontrollen trycker du in [DVD] och [•] (inspelning ...
207.228.230.231/manual/NAD-HTR2(S).pdf
Selected response from:

Lisa Lloyd
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kofot
Erik Hansson
2 +1knapp
Lisa Lloyd
2Teckenförklaring
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
key
Teckenförklaring


Explanation:
kanske

525983SV.doc SV PR_COD_1am Teckenförklaring * Samrådsförfarandet majoritet ... film,
broadcasting, video/DVD, multimedia), of ... These are key regulatory fields of ...

www.europarl.eu.int/meetdocs/committees/ cult/20040315/525983sv.pd




Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key
knapp


Explanation:
skulle det förstås också kunna vara...

[PDF] HTR-2 manual
Filtyp: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-version
... i inlärningsläge, och tryckt på önskad knapp för prioritet ... SURR MODE] i DVD-läget:
• På fjärrkontrollen trycker du in [DVD] och [•] (inspelning ...
207.228.230.231/manual/NAD-HTR2(S).pdf

Lisa Lloyd
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key
kofot


Explanation:
gissar jag på - kan användas som nyckel ;-)
Passande svar på en detaljerad fråga.


Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4