KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

amalan

English translation: Indeed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:amalan
English translation:Indeed
Entered by: Mollanazar

13:07 Mar 27, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: amalan
amalan hich ketabi beh andazeh qoran bar ruye javamee bashari va bar zendegi ensanha taesir nagozashteh ast
Indeed
Explanation:
practically; virtually
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Indeed
Mollanazar
5amalanAli Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Indeed


Explanation:
practically; virtually

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane Harshbarger
12 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
36 mins

agree  M. R. Rahimi
1 day12 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amalan


Explanation:

AMALAN means:

in practice , pragmatically

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)