KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

obj. PRI

English translation: target average retail price


14:50 May 13, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: obj. PRI
Company marketing strategy. Retail products. These are tables and this term is a heading above a list of figures in euros.
Christine Laurin
Canada
English translation:target average retail price
Explanation:
objectif = target in marketing
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5target average retail priceJane Lamb-Ruiz
4ref.: Average Retail Price
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ref.: Average Retail Price


Explanation:
PRI = prix de revenu intermédiaire

good luck!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
target average retail price


Explanation:
objectif = target in marketing

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Thanks.