KudoZ home » French to Polish » Tech/Engineering

wax

Polish translation: Tkanina bawelniania wysokiej jakosci z nadrukiem


10:45 Aug 17, 2002
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: wax
Afrique. Tissu de coton imprimé de qualité supérieure.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:Tkanina bawelniania wysokiej jakosci z nadrukiem
Explanation:
Chodzi o tkanine, w ktorej wzor jest przenoszony za pomoca nadruku (kreton)
Selected response from:

Gregor Stasiak
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tkanina bawelniania wysokiej jakosci z nadrukiem
Gregor Stasiak
4 +1wosk
leff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wosk


Explanation:
przypuszalnie to anglicyzm

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 592

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: tak s±dzê
9 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tkanina bawelniania wysokiej jakosci z nadrukiem


Explanation:
Chodzi o tkanine, w ktorej wzor jest przenoszony za pomoca nadruku (kreton)

Gregor Stasiak
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 147
Grading comment
Merci!