KudoZ home » German to Greek » Construction / Civil Engineering

Instandsetzung

Greek translation: αποκατάσταση της λειτουργίας / της λειτουργικότητας


11:19 Jun 30, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Instandsetzung
Instandsetzung - Instandhaltung.... ðïéïò ìðïñåß íá ìïõ ðåé ôç äéáöïñÜ;
marina2002
Greek translation:αποκατάσταση της λειτουργίας / της λειτουργικότητας
Explanation:
Instandhaltung : συντήρηση
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ κώστα μου, όπως πάντα είσαι μεγάλη βοήθεια (όπως και οι άλλοι) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2αποκατάσταση της λειτουργίας / της λειτουργικότηταςKonstantinos Tsanakas
5not for points
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
αποκατάσταση της λειτουργίας / της λειτουργικότητας


Explanation:
Instandhaltung : συντήρηση

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ κώστα μου, όπως πάντα είσαι μεγάλη βοήθεια (όπως και οι άλλοι) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl
4 mins

agree  Lito Vrakatseli
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not for points


Explanation:
ο Καΐσης έχει:
επισκευή, ανακαίνιση, αναπαλαίωση, διόρθωση, αποκατάσταση


Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16