KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Mehrwellenkonzept

Italian translation: sistema multialbero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mehrwellenkonzept
Italian translation:sistema multialbero
Entered by: xxxFGHI

16:11 Feb 23, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Mehrwellenkonzept
Der konstruktive Aufbau des X basiert auf dem praxisbewährten Konzept eines Einschneckenextruders. Dadurch ist er deutlich robuster als alternative Mehrwellenkonzepte, die aufgrund enger Spalten im Wellenbereich anfällig sein können.
xxxFGHI
sistema multialbero
Explanation:
Nel tuo contesto "sistemi multialbero"
Sarei più libera nella traduzione
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4progetto a multialbero
ama1357
3sistema multialbero
Petra Haag
3tipo/tecnica a più alberi/multialbero
Beatrice T


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tipo/tecnica a più alberi/multialbero


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progetto a multialbero


Explanation:
Konzept = progetto

ama1357
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema multialbero


Explanation:
Nel tuo contesto "sistemi multialbero"
Sarei più libera nella traduzione
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte