KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Phenoxyethanol

Swedish translation: fenoxietanol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Phenoxyethanol
Swedish translation:fenoxietanol
Entered by: Eva Palm

13:23 Apr 2, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Phenoxyethanol
Innehållsförteckning till brun-utan-sol krämer
Eva Palm
fenoxietanol
Explanation:
inegn
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
/Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fenoxietanol
Mats Wiman
4fenoxyetanolSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fenoxyetanol


Explanation:
"Tillsatser
• De geléer som kan köpas i svensk handel brukar uppges vara 96-99 % gelé. Carbomer brukar ingå som konserveringsmedel, därtill 3-5 ytterligare, t. ex: trietanolamin, parabener, natriumhydroxid, fenoxyetanol,..."

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.shenet.se/ravaror/aloegele.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fenoxietanol


Explanation:
inegn


    Google 66 hits
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143
Grading comment
Tack!
/Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr