KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Frequenzweiche

Swedish translation: delningsfilter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frequenzweiche
Swedish translation:delningsfilter
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:26 Mar 13, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Frequenzweiche
Begrepp från högtalarteknik.
"...hat die Aufgabe, die Gesamtheit der zu übertragenden Frequenzen in verschiedene Bereiche aufzuteilen, z.B. bei Mehrwegelautsprechern."
Erik Hansson
Germany
delningsfilter
Explanation:
är den gängse termen inom lljudeteknik på svenska (över 1 100 träffar på Google) se t.ex. www.kjelloco.se
Selected response from:

Bengt Sandström
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delningsfilterBengt Sandström
5avgreningsfilterasptech


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avgreningsfilter


Explanation:
ett filter som har till uppgift att skilja av en del av det överförda frekvensbandet från huvudtrafiken
(Termdok)

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delningsfilter


Explanation:
är den gängse termen inom lljudeteknik på svenska (över 1 100 träffar på Google) se t.ex. www.kjelloco.se

Bengt Sandström
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Tack!