KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

programma commerciale

English translation: marketing programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:programma commerciale
English translation:marketing programme
Entered by: Dominic Currie

15:19 Jan 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: programma commerciale
This term appears in a sales agreement and refers to a document listing the discounts given for the purchase of different quantities of products. I've seen on the internet that it is often quoted alongside the "listino prezzi" or price list. Thanks everyone
Dominic Currie
Italy
marketing programme
Explanation:
you know, like the "Five Ps".
Selected response from:

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Grading comment
I think this the most appropriate in this context. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trade plan
Giovanni Pizzati
3trade allowance programme/scheme
Silvia Casale
3marketing programme
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketing programme


Explanation:
you know, like the "Five Ps".

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
I think this the most appropriate in this context. Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade allowance programme/scheme


Explanation:
Un'idea..
visto che il documento tratta principalmente della modalità di concessione degli sconti commerciali..
IMHO

Silvia Casale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade plan


Explanation:
Another way of saying.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
8 hrs
  -> grazie