KudoZ home » Italian to French » Other

Affido

French translation: placement d'un mineur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Affido
French translation:placement d'un mineur
Entered by: briski

15:52 Oct 25, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Affido
Adozione e affido

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
placement d'un mineur
Explanation:
http://www.giustizia.it/sito_trad_francese/glo/ns/fr_affidam...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-10-25 16:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou aussi "placement temporaire"
http://www.childsrights.org/html/site_fr/index.php?subaction...
Selected response from:

briski
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1placement d'un mineur
briski
4confier la garde d'un mineurFeng Shui


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confier la garde d'un mineur


Explanation:
Affido / affidamento, la traduzione che propone il dizionario Garzanti è:
adoption (simple): — a una famiglia, a un istituto, placement au foyer, en institut; — preadottivo, placement de mineur en vue de l'adoption; dare un minore in — a..., confier la garde d'un mineur à...
Spero che aiuti, buon lavoro!

Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placement d'un mineur


Explanation:
http://www.giustizia.it/sito_trad_francese/glo/ns/fr_affidam...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-10-25 16:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou aussi "placement temporaire"
http://www.childsrights.org/html/site_fr/index.php?subaction...

briski
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: oui, placement en milieu familial
2 mins
  -> merci Agnès:)