KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

la scocca

French translation: coque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la scocca
French translation:coque
Entered by: Silvia Carmignani

14:40 Mar 25, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sedie
Italian term or phrase: la scocca
La scocca in policarbonato poggia su una leggera struttura in acciaio cromato
Viviane Brigato
Italy
coque
Explanation:
Coque en polycarbonate sembra confermata da Google.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coque
Silvia Carmignani
2corps (central)
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
corps (central)


Explanation:
Eurodic donne "cadre" ou "caisse" mais pour ce contexte…

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coque


Explanation:
Coque en polycarbonate sembra confermata da Google.
Ciao

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473