KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

odczyt cinienia w przekladni

English translation: Można


13:22 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: odczyt cinienia w przekladni
czy mozna zostawic 'transmission pressure readout' czy trzeba zaznaczyc 'pressure in the transmission readout'?
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:Można
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie FENKS dla obydwu panów :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nizej
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4MożnaWitold


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Można


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Wielkie FENKS dla obydwu panów :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nizej


Explanation:
można zostawić.
"pressure in the transmission readout" na pewno nie, raczej "pressure readout in the transmission".

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40