KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

emblemat czepka

English translation: (nurse) cap badge


09:28 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: emblemat czepka
Pielegniarka Odcinkowa jest zobowiazana do noszenia emblematu czepka
strunka
English translation:(nurse) cap badge
Explanation:
z tego co rozumiem, chodzi o taką przypinkę, którą pielęgniarka ma mieć obowiązek nosić w klapie fartucha, a nie o sam czepek - nakrycie głowy.
Selected response from:

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Grading comment
Cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(nurse) cap badgeMTG_tlumaczenia
2hat emblem
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hat emblem


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-10-19 09:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.escapade.co.uk/Hats-web-specials/Occupations-Hats...

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(nurse) cap badge


Explanation:
z tego co rozumiem, chodzi o taką przypinkę, którą pielęgniarka ma mieć obowiązek nosić w klapie fartucha, a nie o sam czepek - nakrycie głowy.

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Cheers