KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Naczelna Rada.............

German translation: Hauptrat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Naczelna Rada
German translation:Hauptrat
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

21:58 Aug 16, 2002
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Naczelna Rada.............
Naczelna Rada Zrzeszen Prywatnego Handlu i Uslug
Andrea Hahn
Germany
Hauptrat
Explanation:
Hauptrat der Vereinigungen für Privathandel und Dienstleistungen

lub

Hauptrat der Vereinigungen für Privathandel und -dienstleistungen,

jesli "prywatnego" odnosi sie rowniez do uslug.

Selected response from:

Zbigniew Balawender
Grading comment
Pieknie dziekuje, zastosowalam w tlumaczeniu Pana propozycje. Pasuje jak ulal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2HauptratZbigniew Balawender
5Leitungsrat / Führungsrat
labusga


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leitungsrat / Führungsrat


Explanation:
jak kto woli

pozdrowienia
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hauptrat


Explanation:
Hauptrat der Vereinigungen für Privathandel und Dienstleistungen

lub

Hauptrat der Vereinigungen für Privathandel und -dienstleistungen,

jesli "prywatnego" odnosi sie rowniez do uslug.



Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
Pieknie dziekuje, zastosowalam w tlumaczeniu Pana propozycje. Pasuje jak ulal.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
5 mins
  -> Danke schön !

agree  Grzegorz Cygan
9 hrs
  -> Danke schön !