KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

DURATA CONTRACTULUI

English translation: validity of contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:durata contractului
English translation:validity of contract
Entered by: Oana Dorobantu

09:12 Jan 16, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: DURATA CONTRACTULUI
prezentul contract se incheie pe durata...
ancutzu
validity of contract
Explanation:
This contract is valid until... (or is valid for x [period of time])
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Contract TermCristian Nicolaescu
5 +2validity of contract
Oana Dorobantu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
validity of contract


Explanation:
This contract is valid until... (or is valid for x [period of time])

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr

agree  Oana Popescu
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contract Term


Explanation:
sau

Contract Duration/Duration of (the)Contract

Uneori, cuvantul Contract inainte de "term" sau "duration" poate lipsi.

This contract is valid for a duration of..

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 414

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea: "contract duration" e mai bun
32 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 hr
  -> multumesc