KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

sujeto procesal

English translation: party to the action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sujeto procesal
English translation:party to the action
Entered by: Flavio Posse

12:09 Mar 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho procesal penal
Spanish term or phrase: sujeto procesal
el desetimiento de un sujeto procesal no tiene los efectos pretendidos
isabelrillo
party to the action
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4party to the action
Flavio Posse
4court proceeding
Tom2004


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court proceeding


Explanation:
The dismissal of a court proceeding does not have the desired effects.

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
party to the action


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368