KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

El Transitorio/Oficio

English translation: Transitional Provisions/Memos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El Transitorio/Oficios
English translation:Transitional Provisions/Memos
Entered by: Bret

20:38 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: El Transitorio/Oficio
"El Transitorio/Oficios 401-TS-13434 y 401-TS-40558 correspondientes al Reglamento de la Ley de Adquisiciones y Obra Publica . . ."
Bret
Transitional Provision/Memos (Nos.)
Explanation:
...to the Regulations for the Purchasing and Public Works Law...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Transitional Provision/Memos (Nos.)
Henry Hinds
4TRANSITIONAL PROVISIONS CIRCULAR / NOTE
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transitional Provision/Memos (Nos.)


Explanation:
...to the Regulations for the Purchasing and Public Works Law...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
thanks

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRANSITIONAL PROVISIONS CIRCULAR / NOTE


Explanation:
DTLR Circular 03/2001

The Building (Amendment) Regulations 2001

E.1 Regulation 4 of the Building (Amendment) Regulations 2001 contains transitional provisions. Regulation 4(1) provides that the amended terms of the Building Regulations 2000 will not apply in relation to building work which has already started before 1 April 2002, provided that the building work began in accordance with:



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168