KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Other

naar aanleiding van (hier)

German translation: für


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:naar aanleiding van (hier)
German translation:für
Entered by: Paula Molewijk

08:32 Jun 30, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: naar aanleiding van (hier)
XX is ontwikkeld **naar aanleiding van** gebruikers van de XX office producten. De vragen en problemen die zij hadden met digitaal archiveren en scannen vormden de basis voor XX.

Aus der Beschreibung eines Scanners. Ich bin mir nicht sicher, wie ich in diesem Zusammenhang "naar aanleiding van" übersetzen soll.
xxxGAK
für
Explanation:
eenvoudig 'voor'
Selected response from:

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fürPaula Molewijk
3Die Benutzer sind/( und/oder)/ waren der Anlass dafür..
shineda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
für


Explanation:
eenvoudig 'voor'

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Die Benutzer sind/( und/oder)/ waren der Anlass dafür..


Explanation:
..dieses Produkt zu entwickeln.
(Ich würde den Satz umschmeissen)

shineda
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11